W3C home > Mailing lists > Public > www-style@w3.org > March 2015

[selectors] Clarify behavior of selectors not in the fast profile in CSS

From: Daniel Tan <lists@novalistic.com>
Date: Mon, 02 Mar 2015 11:15:43 +0800
Message-ID: <54F3D5DF.3020507@novalistic.com>
To: "<www-style@w3.org>" <www-style@w3.org>
CC: fantasai.lists@inkedblade.net
When a selector that's not in the fast profile is used in CSS, should it 
be treated as an invalid selector? If so, section 3.10 should state this.

-- 
Daniel Tan
NOVALISTIC
<http://NOVALISTIC.com>
Received on Monday, 2 March 2015 03:16:08 UTC

This archive was generated by hypermail 2.3.1 : Monday, 2 May 2016 14:39:29 UTC