W3C home > Mailing lists > Public > public-qt-comments@w3.org > December 2006

[Bug 3959] fn-base-uri-23 incorrect URI?

From: <bugzilla@wiggum.w3.org>
Date: Fri, 15 Dec 2006 00:48:06 +0000
CC:
To: public-qt-comments@w3.org
Message-Id: <E1Gv1F8-0003Mr-W8@wiggum.w3.org>

http://www.w3.org/Bugs/Public/show_bug.cgi?id=3959





------- Comment #12 from vano_msu@mail.ru  2006-12-15 00:48 -------
I thought that I should use RFC 2396 as defined by XML Schema Datatypes for
xs:anyURI type.

Nevertheless, 'host' can be empty in RFC 3986 too.

Moreover what I should do with similar fn-doc queries. Why we have 'invalid
URI' in fn-doc-17, for example?
Received on Friday, 15 December 2006 00:48:16 UTC

This archive was generated by hypermail 2.4.0 : Friday, 17 January 2020 16:57:16 UTC