W3C home > Mailing lists > Public > public-html-bugzilla@w3.org > September 2009

[Bug 7727] legacy doc type does not need to be discouraged by "SHOULD NOT"

From: <bugzilla@wiggum.w3.org>
Date: Tue, 29 Sep 2009 15:34:18 +0000
To: public-html-bugzilla@w3.org
Message-Id: <E1MseiY-000853-3Z@wiggum.w3.org>
http://www.w3.org/Bugs/Public/show_bug.cgi?id=7727


Julian Reschke <julian.reschke@gmx.de> changed:

           What    |Removed                     |Added
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
             Status|RESOLVED                    |REOPENED
         Resolution|WONTFIX                     |




--- Comment #2 from Julian Reschke <julian.reschke@gmx.de>  2009-09-29 15:34:17 ---
That's not sufficient reason for a RFC2119-level requirement.


-- 
Configure bugmail: http://www.w3.org/Bugs/Public/userprefs.cgi?tab=email
------- You are receiving this mail because: -------
You are the QA contact for the bug.
Received on Tuesday, 29 September 2009 15:34:27 UTC

This archive was generated by hypermail 2.4.0 : Friday, 17 January 2020 20:01:01 UTC