W3C home > Mailing lists > Public > w3c-dist-auth@w3.org > October to December 2005

[Bug 112] MKCOL_AND_302

From: <bugzilla@soe.ucsc.edu>
Date: Mon, 12 Dec 2005 10:36:57 -0800
Message-Id: <200512121836.jBCIav2h022012@ietf.cse.ucsc.edu>
To: w3c-dist-auth@w3.org

http://ietf.cse.ucsc.edu:8080/bugzilla/show_bug.cgi?id=112





------- Additional Comments From julian.reschke@greenbytes.de  2005-12-12 10:36 -------
I'm just looking at
<http://www.ics.uci.edu/~ejw/authoring/collection/dt/Minutes990114.txt>, and it
seems that this was about spec text in an early draft of REDIRECT. I really
don't see what the problem in RFC2518(bis) is supposed to be.

If we state it for MKCOL, why don't we state it for PUT, PROPPATCH, LOCK, ...?
This doesn't compute.



------- You are receiving this mail because: -------
You are the QA contact for the bug, or are watching the QA contact.
Received on Monday, 12 December 2005 18:37:10 GMT

This archive was generated by hypermail 2.2.0+W3C-0.50 : Tuesday, 2 June 2009 18:44:11 GMT