W3C home > Mailing lists > Public > uri@w3.org > August 2004

Re: Relative URI or relative URI reference

From: John Cowan <jcowan@reutershealth.com>
Date: Thu, 19 Aug 2004 12:00:08 -0400
To: Bjoern Hoehrmann <derhoermi@gmx.net>
Cc: uri@w3.org
Message-ID: <20040819160008.GN2998@skunk.reutershealth.com>

Bjoern Hoehrmann scripsit:

> Is whatever it says different from what RFC2396 said?

RFC 2396 does not define the term "URI" formally.

-- 
With techies, I've generally found              John Cowan
If your arguments lose the first round          http://www.reutershealth.com
    Make it rhyme, make it scan                 http://www.ccil.org/~cowan
    Then you generally can                      jcowan@reutershealth.com
Make the same stupid point seem profound!           --Jonathan Robie
Received on Thursday, 19 August 2004 16:00:14 UTC

This archive was generated by hypermail 2.3.1 : Tuesday, 6 January 2015 21:25:08 UTC