W3C home > Mailing lists > Public > public-qt-comments@w3.org > February 2014

[Bug 24494] No clear mention when something is not guaranteed streamable

From: <bugzilla@jessica.w3.org>
Date: Tue, 11 Feb 2014 13:25:41 +0000
To: public-qt-comments@w3.org
Message-ID: <bug-24494-523-M2zIGGkz7e@http.www.w3.org/Bugs/Public/>
https://www.w3.org/Bugs/Public/show_bug.cgi?id=24494

C. M. Sperberg-McQueen <cmsmcq@blackmesatech.com> changed:

           What    |Removed                     |Added
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
             Status|NEW                         |RESOLVED
                 CC|                            |cmsmcq@blackmesatech.com
         Resolution|---                         |FIXED

--- Comment #1 from C. M. Sperberg-McQueen <cmsmcq@blackmesatech.com> ---
We discussed this in Prague and concluded that it is editorial.

Section 6.6.1 does define streamability of modes, by reference to the rules for
streamability of templates.

Is the usage of 'streamable' and 'guaranteed streamable' in 6.6 consistent with
their usage elsewhere?

Editorial.

-- 
You are receiving this mail because:
You are the QA Contact for the bug.
Received on Tuesday, 11 February 2014 13:25:43 UTC

This archive was generated by hypermail 2.4.0 : Friday, 17 January 2020 16:57:45 UTC