W3C home > Mailing lists > Public > public-qt-comments@w3.org > December 2014

[Bug 27618] New: Defining Decimal Formats Permits Only Single Characters [I18N-ISSUE-398]

From: <bugzilla@jessica.w3.org>
Date: Mon, 15 Dec 2014 22:35:02 +0000
To: public-qt-comments@w3.org
Message-ID: <bug-27618-523@http.www.w3.org/Bugs/Public/>
https://www.w3.org/Bugs/Public/show_bug.cgi?id=27618

            Bug ID: 27618
           Summary: Defining Decimal Formats Permits Only Single
                    Characters [I18N-ISSUE-398]
           Product: XPath / XQuery / XSLT
           Version: Last Call drafts
          Hardware: PC
                OS: Windows NT
            Status: NEW
          Severity: normal
          Priority: P2
         Component: XSLT 3.0
          Assignee: mike@saxonica.com
          Reporter: addison@lab126.com
        QA Contact: public-qt-comments@w3.org

When decimal formats are defined only single characters are permitted for
decimal format elements. The zero-digit element only allows a single numeric
character. This means that a sequence such as U+0030 U+20E3 would not be
permitted. See section 5.5

[ This item converted from I18N-ACTION-375 ]

This is an I18N WG comment.

-- 
You are receiving this mail because:
You are the QA Contact for the bug.
Received on Monday, 15 December 2014 22:35:03 UTC

This archive was generated by hypermail 2.4.0 : Friday, 17 January 2020 16:57:51 UTC