W3C home > Mailing lists > Public > public-qt-comments@w3.org > July 2006

[Bug 3415] [XDM] Inheritance of Base URI

From: <bugzilla@wiggum.w3.org>
Date: Sat, 01 Jul 2006 18:43:49 +0000
CC:
To: public-qt-comments@w3.org
Message-Id: <E1FwkRZ-0003S3-Ql@wiggum.w3.org>

http://www.w3.org/Bugs/Public/show_bug.cgi?id=3415





------- Comment #1 from mike@saxonica.com  2006-07-01 18:43 -------
Concerning (b) in the last paragraph of comment #1, I now see that the Infoset
states under the unnumbered heading "Base URIs" in section 1, that the value of
the property "... does not reflect any URI escaping that may be required for
retrieval of the resource". So perhaps my theory that base URIs must be
percent-escaped is wrong after all. Either way, it would be good to have
clarification.
Received on Saturday, 1 July 2006 18:43:55 UTC

This archive was generated by hypermail 2.3.1 : Wednesday, 7 January 2015 15:45:29 UTC