W3C home > Mailing lists > Public > xml-dist-app@w3.org > April 2002

[Issue, March 20th 2002] Does EII represent an edge or node?

From: Asir S Vedamuthu <asirv@webmethods.com>
Date: Tue, 16 Apr 2002 08:08:05 -0400
To: <xml-dist-app@w3.org>
Message-ID: <OKEBJFDOCNPMPLOONLOIEEGDCBAA.asirv@webmethods.com>
I raised this issue on March 20th, 2002 [1]. Original text is,

"[Comment F] Section 3.1.5, rule 1, "if the element information item
representing the graph node .. " - it contradicts with section 3.1.1 (says
that EII represents an edge)"

In brief, does the EII represent an edge or node? I believe that it
represents an edge.

[1] http://lists.w3.org/Archives/Public/xml-dist-app/2002Mar/0193.html

Regards,

Asir S Vedamuthu

webMethods, Inc.
703-460-2513 or asirv@webmethods.com
http://www.webmethods.com/
Received on Tuesday, 16 April 2002 08:07:31 GMT

This archive was generated by hypermail 2.2.0+W3C-0.50 : Monday, 7 December 2009 10:59:09 GMT