W3C home > Mailing lists > Public > www-ws-desc@w3.org > January 2004

Second level xs:import

From: David Orchard <dorchard@bea.com>
Date: Mon, 26 Jan 2004 11:54:22 -0800
To: <www-ws-desc@w3.org>
Message-ID: <02b601c3e446$323e1940$6401a8c0@beasys.com>

Why is it illegal to reference items that are included in an
imported/included schema vis xs:import? (per section 3 of part 1)

Cheers,
Dave
Received on Monday, 26 January 2004 14:56:58 GMT

This archive was generated by hypermail 2.2.0+W3C-0.50 : Monday, 7 December 2009 10:58:28 GMT