W3C home > Mailing lists > Public > www-ws-desc@w3.org > January 2004

Re: Second level xs:import

From: Amelia A Lewis <alewis@tibco.com>
Date: Mon, 26 Jan 2004 15:05:09 -0500
To: David Orchard <dorchard@bea.com>
Cc: www-ws-desc@w3.org
Message-id: <F181FAA6-503A-11D8-9D84-0050E416A465@tibco.com>

Because that works the same way that schema import does, and that's 
what it's modeled on.

Amy!
On Jan 26, 2004, at 2:54 PM, David Orchard wrote:

>
> Why is it illegal to reference items that are included in an
> imported/included schema vis xs:import? (per section 3 of part 1)
>
> Cheers,
> Dave
>
Received on Monday, 26 January 2004 15:04:21 GMT

This archive was generated by hypermail 2.2.0+W3C-0.50 : Monday, 7 December 2009 10:58:28 GMT