W3C home > Mailing lists > Public > w3c-dist-auth@w3.org > October to December 2005

[Bug 210] incorrect statement on PROPPATCH and property recurrence

From: <bugzilla@soe.ucsc.edu>
Date: Fri, 30 Dec 2005 10:20:30 -0800
Message-Id: <200512301820.jBUIKUbW014946@ietf.cse.ucsc.edu>
To: w3c-dist-auth@w3.org

http://ietf.cse.ucsc.edu:8080/bugzilla/show_bug.cgi?id=210

lisa@osafoundation.org changed:

           What    |Removed                     |Added
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
         AssignedTo|joe-bugzilla@cursive.net    |elias@cse.ucsc.edu



------- Additional Comments From lisa@osafoundation.org  2005-12-30 10:20 -------
It's true that RFC2518 made no restriction on whether a PROPPATCH could set the
same property more than once.  This might be a good restriction to add, however.
If we do add it, it should be a requirement in the PROPPATCH section instead of
just a note elsewhere.  Let's discuss in some con call.



------- You are receiving this mail because: -------
You are the QA contact for the bug, or are watching the QA contact.
Received on Friday, 30 December 2005 18:20:45 GMT

This archive was generated by hypermail 2.2.0+W3C-0.50 : Tuesday, 2 June 2009 18:44:12 GMT