W3C home > Mailing lists > Public > w3c-dist-auth@w3.org > October to December 2005

[Bug 201] New: LWS allowed in Coded-URL

From: <bugzilla@soe.ucsc.edu>
Date: Sun, 27 Nov 2005 04:21:30 -0800
Message-Id: <200511271221.jARCLUAI021993@ietf.cse.ucsc.edu>
To: w3c-dist-auth@w3.org

http://ietf.cse.ucsc.edu:8080/bugzilla/show_bug.cgi?id=201

           Summary: LWS allowed in Coded-URL
           Product: WebDAV-RFC2518-bis
           Version: -08
          Platform: Other
        OS/Version: other
            Status: NEW
          Severity: normal
          Priority: P2
         Component: 09.  HTTP Headers for Distributed Authoring
        AssignedTo: joe-bugzilla@cursive.net
        ReportedBy: julian.reschke@greenbytes.de
         QAContact: w3c-dist-auth@w3.org


Is LWS (linear white space) allowed in Coded-URLs? The grammar seems to allow
it, but I'd be surprised if all servers get this right.



------- You are receiving this mail because: -------
You are the QA contact for the bug, or are watching the QA contact.
Received on Sunday, 27 November 2005 12:21:40 GMT

This archive was generated by hypermail 2.2.0+W3C-0.50 : Tuesday, 2 June 2009 18:44:11 GMT