W3C home > Mailing lists > Public > w3c-dist-auth@w3.org > October to December 2004

[Bug 3] Bindings draft should specify if all properties MUST have same value on all bindings

From: <bugzilla@soe.ucsc.edu>
Date: Thu, 2 Dec 2004 16:45:03 -0800
Message-Id: <200412030045.iB30j3Ia002355@ietf.cse.ucsc.edu>
To: w3c-dist-auth@w3.org

http://ietf.cse.ucsc.edu:8080/bugzilla/show_bug.cgi?id=3

lisa@osafoundation.org changed:

           What    |Removed                     |Added
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
             Status|RESOLVED                    |REOPENED
         Resolution|WORKSFORME                  |



------- Additional Comments From lisa@osafoundation.org  2004-12-02 16:45 -------
Even if RFC2518 implies that all properties have the same values on all bindings
to a resource, the bindings specificatino should make that an explicit requirement.



------- You are receiving this mail because: -------
You are the QA contact for the bug, or are watching the QA contact.
Received on Friday, 3 December 2004 00:45:04 UTC

This archive was generated by hypermail 2.3.1 : Wednesday, 5 February 2014 07:17:51 UTC