W3C home > Mailing lists > Public > public-wsc-wg@w3.org > April 2007

Re: Question re: Comments USE-Cases

From: Thomas Roessler <tlr@w3.org>
Date: Wed, 4 Apr 2007 16:05:35 +0200
To: Mary Ellen Zurko <Mary_Ellen_Zurko@notesdev.ibm.com>, ryonaitis@hisoftware.com, public-wsc-wg@w3.org
Message-ID: <20070404140535.GI1084@raktajino.does-not-exist.org>

On 2007-04-04 15:42:39 +0200, Thomas Roessler wrote:

> http://www.w3.org/TR/qaframe-spec/#what-mandatory

To elaborate on that somewhat terse answer, yes, we often do use
MUST SHOULD MAY and so on in the sense in which they are defined in
RFC 2119.

Cheers,
-- 
Thomas Roessler, W3C  <tlr@w3.org>
Received on Wednesday, 4 April 2007 14:05:14 GMT

This archive was generated by hypermail 2.2.0+W3C-0.50 : Tuesday, 5 February 2008 03:52:46 GMT