W3C home > Mailing lists > Public > public-qt-comments@w3.org > February 2004

ORA-DM-330-B: What is the order of namespace nodes returned by the namespace accessor?

From: Stephen Buxton <Stephen.Buxton@oracle.com>
Date: 16 Feb 04 14:29:11
Message-Id: <200402162229.i1GMTC205568@rgmgw6.us.oracle.com>
To: public-qt-comments@w3.org
Cc:

SECTION 5.10: namespaces accessor

You don't specify the order of the namespace nodes. 
Is it intended that the sequence of namespace nodes is in
document order, as defined in section 2.4 "Document order",
or is it perhaps left as an implementation-dependent
order?  

Suggest: add "... in Document order" to the definition.


- Steve B.
Received on Monday, 16 February 2004 17:29:15 UTC

This archive was generated by hypermail 2.3.1 : Wednesday, 5 February 2014 07:13:57 UTC