W3C home > Mailing lists > Public > ietf-http-wg@w3.org > October to December 2013

Question for the editors about draft-ietf-httpbis-p5-range-25

From: Amos Jeffries <squid3@treenet.co.nz>
Date: Fri, 13 Dec 2013 16:43:35 +1300
Message-ID: <52AA8267.20908@treenet.co.nz>
To: "ietf-http-wg@w3.org" <ietf-http-wg@w3.org>
CHAR is being used in some ABNF rules for the P5 Range draft.

Section 1.2 has a generic refernce to RFC5234.

Appendix C has a more specific reference to RFC5324 explicitly listing
the ABNF definitions imported, but omits CHAR.

Is that appendix relevant and needing an update before publication?

Amos
Received on Friday, 13 December 2013 03:44:05 UTC

This archive was generated by hypermail 2.3.1 : Tuesday, 1 March 2016 11:11:20 UTC