W3C home > Mailing lists > Public > public-ws-addressing-tests@w3.org > December 2005

relationship property in reply messages?

From: Craig Chaney <cwchaney@gmail.com>
Date: Fri, 2 Dec 2005 15:38:57 -0500
Message-ID: <73a8366b0512021238v66ff8378ld15a6e4fb15c489d@mail.gmail.com>
To: public-ws-addressing-tests@w3.org

If I understand the spec correctly (big if), section 3.4 of the core
spec requires that a reply or fault must include a [relationship]
property.

However, I don't see RelatesTo show up in any of the XPaths or
messages for the replies and faults.  Is this something that the test
suite can/should check?

Thanks,

Craig Chaney
Received on Friday, 2 December 2005 20:55:40 UTC

This archive was generated by hypermail 2.4.0 : Friday, 17 January 2020 19:29:01 UTC