W3C home > Mailing lists > Public > public-webrtc@w3.org > November 2011

Question about MediaStreamTrack behavior

From: Chen, Miaobo <miaobo.chen@intel.com>
Date: Wed, 16 Nov 2011 16:49:21 +0800
To: "public-webrtc@w3.org" <public-webrtc@w3.org>
Message-ID: <749B9D3DBF0F054390025D9EAFF47F2212D5D34B3E@shsmsx501.ccr.corp.intel.com>
Hi, another question about section 3.2.1, when construct a new MediaStream object from original MediaStreamTrack objects list, we want to confirm that the newly constructed MediaStream object would contain a cloned copy of MediaStreamTrack objects of the original ones, and the 'enabled' attribute in newly created MediaStreamTrack objects' can be set independent of their origin, Is that correct?

Thanks
Received on Wednesday, 16 November 2011 08:51:44 UTC

This archive was generated by hypermail 2.3.1 : Monday, 23 October 2017 15:19:26 UTC