W3C home > Mailing lists > Public > public-webrtc-logs@w3.org > July 2017

Re: [webrtc-pc] How is port number specified when verifying peer identity's assertion?

From: Soares Chen via GitHub <sysbot+gh@w3.org>
Date: Tue, 25 Jul 2017 03:45:11 +0000
To: public-webrtc-logs@w3.org
Message-ID: <issue_comment.created-317620498-1500954308-sysbot+gh@w3.org>
@aboba sure. I just want to make sure first that rtcweb-security-arch sections 5.6.5. and 5.6.6. allows port number to be specified in `idp.domain`. Will ask over there.

-- 
GitHub Notification of comment by soareschen
Please view or discuss this issue at https://github.com/w3c/webrtc-pc/issues/1502#issuecomment-317620498 using your GitHub account
Received on Tuesday, 25 July 2017 03:45:11 UTC

This archive was generated by hypermail 2.4.0 : Friday, 17 January 2020 19:21:40 UTC