W3C home > Mailing lists > Public > xmlp-comments@w3.org > June 2004

Why element content only?

From: Jun Fujisawa <fujisawa.jun@canon.co.jp>
Date: Thu, 24 Jun 2004 15:04:30 +0900
Message-Id: <p06001018bd001d3f94f1@[172.23.45.3]>
To: xmlp-comments@w3.org

Hi XMLP WG,

Here is a review comment to XOP Last Call specification.

Section 1, it is stated that "As a result, only element content can be
optimized". However, the reason why the attribute value cannot be optimized is
not clear from the context.

-- 
Jun Fujisawa
<mailto:fujisawa.jun@canon.co.jp>
Received on Thursday, 24 June 2004 02:05:15 GMT

This archive was generated by hypermail 2.2.0+W3C-0.50 : Tuesday, 27 October 2009 08:42:28 GMT