W3C home > Mailing lists > Public > www-xml-schema-comments@w3.org > April to June 2004

XML schema draft comments: 4.2.1 confused wording?

From: Daniel Barclay <daniel@fgm.com>
Date: Thu, 10 Jun 2004 14:28:36 -0400
Message-ID: <40C8A854.4090501@fgm.com>
To: www-xml-schema-comments@w3.org

Regarding the draft at
http://www.w3.org/TR/2004/PER-xmlschema-2-20040318/:

Section 4.2.1 says:

     * given ˇvalue spaceˇ A and ˇvalue spaceˇ B where A and B are
       disjoint, every pair of values a from A and b from B, a != b

Is that missing a "for" before "every"?

Daniel
Received on Thursday, 10 June 2004 14:52:06 UTC

This archive was generated by hypermail 2.3.1 : Wednesday, 5 February 2014 07:15:34 UTC