W3C home > Mailing lists > Public > www-svg@w3.org > April 2005

SVG12: what may prefetch refer to?

From: Bjoern Hoehrmann <derhoermi@gmx.net>
Date: Sun, 24 Apr 2005 19:27:34 +0200
To: www-svg@w3.org
Message-ID: <429ed3f0.192669421@smtp.bjoern.hoehrmann.de>

Dear Scalable Vector Graphics Working Group,

  http://www.w3.org/TR/2005/WD-SVGMobile12-20050413/struct.html section
5.9.3 has "When prefetch refers to a resource in the same document (e.g.
a 'g' element)". This is misleading as only "top-level" 'g' elements can
be referred to, please change the draft such that it does not suggest
other elements may be prefetched, too.

regards.
-- 
Björn Höhrmann · mailto:bjoern@hoehrmann.de · http://bjoern.hoehrmann.de
Weinh. Str. 22 · Telefon: +49(0)621/4309674 · http://www.bjoernsworld.de
68309 Mannheim · PGP Pub. KeyID: 0xA4357E78 · http://www.websitedev.de/ 
Received on Sunday, 24 April 2005 17:27:06 GMT

This archive was generated by hypermail 2.3.1 : Friday, 8 March 2013 15:54:30 GMT