W3C home > Mailing lists > Public > w3c-rdfcore-wg@w3.org > June 2001

Re: rdf-containers-syntax-vs-schema - Action point from 2001-06-15

From: Jan Grant <Jan.Grant@bristol.ac.uk>
Date: Tue, 26 Jun 2001 10:08:37 +0100 (BST)
To: Dan Connolly <connolly@w3.org>
cc: RDFCore Working Group <w3c-rdfcore-wg@w3.org>
Message-ID: <Pine.GSO.4.31.0106261007430.27545-100000@mail.ilrt.bris.ac.uk>
On Mon, 25 Jun 2001, Dan Connolly wrote:

> Really? "rdf:li is not allowed as as an attribute"
> Why not?

Because it would mean that the only way you can get rdf:li as a property
name is when the value is a literal; it's expanded away elsewhere.


-- 
jan grant, ILRT, University of Bristol. http://www.ilrt.bris.ac.uk/
Tel +44(0)117 9287163 Fax +44 (0)117 9287112 RFC822 jan.grant@bris.ac.uk
User interface? I hardly know 'er!
Received on Tuesday, 26 June 2001 05:09:23 EDT

This archive was generated by hypermail pre-2.1.9 : Wednesday, 3 September 2003 09:37:16 EDT