W3C home > Mailing lists > Public > w3c-rdfcore-wg@w3.org > August 2001

Re: updated draft of model theory

From: pat hayes <phayes@ai.uwf.edu>
Date: Mon, 6 Aug 2001 18:09:00 -0700
Message-Id: <v0421010eb794ebc6b95b@[130.107.66.237]>
To: fmanola@mitre.org
Cc: w3c-rdfcore-wg@w3.org
>There are various places in the M&S that tie property names to specific
>schemas (e.g., P60, sect. 2.2.1, property names must be associated with
>a schema, and in 2.2.3).  I don't think this idea is currently reflected
>in the model theory is it?  (It would appear to (at least) impact the
>definition of vocab(I), and the to-be-written material in Section 9.)

No , it isn't, and I simply havnt thought about it. Thanks for 
pointing it out. I will consider it when rewriting the MT in the 
post-F2F version.

Pat

---------------------------------------------------------------------
(650)859 6569 w
(650)494 3973 h (until September)
phayes@ai.uwf.edu 
http://www.coginst.uwf.edu/~phayes
Received on Monday, 6 August 2001 21:08:32 EDT

This archive was generated by hypermail pre-2.1.9 : Wednesday, 3 September 2003 09:38:44 EDT