W3C home > Mailing lists > Public > uri@w3.org > December 2011

Re: URI-Templates: "^" allowed in literals or not?

From: Mark Nottingham <mnot@mnot.net>
Date: Fri, 9 Dec 2011 11:42:27 +1100
Cc: Peter Johanson <peter@peterjohanson.com>, uri@w3.org, draft-gregorio-uritemplate@tools.ietf.org
Message-Id: <8B764BAF-FA76-4391-9A0C-9ADBC1516372@mnot.net>
To: Frank Ellermann <hmdmhdfmhdjmzdtjmzdtzktdkztdjz@gmail.com>
Fixed in SVN.

Thanks,


On 08/12/2011, at 4:45 AM, Frank Ellermann wrote:

> On 5 December 2011 18:40, Peter Johanson <peter@peterjohanson.com> wrote:
> 
>> %x5E. Is "^" in the set of literals or no?
> 
> No, I think you found a bug in 2.1.  And I'm rather annoyed that I again
> missed one of those former <national> (RFC 1738) or <unwise> (RFC 2396).
> 
> -Frank

--
Mark Nottingham   http://www.mnot.net/
Received on Friday, 9 December 2011 00:42:55 GMT

This archive was generated by hypermail 2.2.0+W3C-0.50 : Friday, 9 December 2011 00:42:56 GMT