W3C home > Mailing lists > Public > uri@w3.org > December 2011

Re: URI-Templates: "^" allowed in literals or not?

From: Frank Ellermann <hmdmhdfmhdjmzdtjmzdtzktdkztdjz@gmail.com>
Date: Wed, 7 Dec 2011 18:45:51 +0100
Message-ID: <CAHhFybojJk8OJLc=Hx1uSx0OKFMhq8nUUTaWbA0onTJmu_K+3Q@mail.gmail.com>
To: Peter Johanson <peter@peterjohanson.com>
Cc: uri@w3.org, draft-gregorio-uritemplate@tools.ietf.org
On 5 December 2011 18:40, Peter Johanson <peter@peterjohanson.com> wrote:

> %x5E. Is "^" in the set of literals or no?

No, I think you found a bug in 2.1.  And I'm rather annoyed that I again
missed one of those former <national> (RFC 1738) or <unwise> (RFC 2396).

-Frank
Received on Wednesday, 7 December 2011 17:47:00 GMT

This archive was generated by hypermail 2.2.0+W3C-0.50 : Wednesday, 7 December 2011 17:47:01 GMT