W3C home > Mailing lists > Public > public-xml-processing-model-wg@w3.org > May 2008

Re: exclude-inline-prefixes or ignore-inline-prefixes?

From: Norman Walsh <ndw@nwalsh.com>
Date: Thu, 22 May 2008 13:44:30 -0400
To: public-xml-processing-model-wg@w3.org
Message-ID: <m28wy25j41.fsf@nwalsh.com>
/ Toman_Vojtech@emc.com was heard to say:
| Editor's Draft 8 May 2008: Section 5.12 (p:inline) talks about
| 'exclude-inline-prefixes', but 'ignore-inline-prefixes' is used
| everywhere else in the spec.

I think it should be exclude- for consistency with XSLT's exclude-result-prefixes.

                                        Be seeing you,
                                          norm

-- 
Norman Walsh <ndw@nwalsh.com> | It is said that power corrupts, but
http://nwalsh.com/            | actually it's more true that power
                              | attracts the corruptible. The sane are
                              | usually attracted by other things than
                              | power.--David Brin

Received on Thursday, 22 May 2008 17:45:12 GMT

This archive was generated by hypermail 2.2.0+W3C-0.50 : Thursday, 22 May 2008 17:45:12 GMT