W3C home > Mailing lists > Public > public-xml-processing-model-wg@w3.org > May 2008

exclude-inline-prefixes or ignore-inline-prefixes?

From: <Toman_Vojtech@emc.com>
Date: Thu, 15 May 2008 05:30:53 -0400
Message-ID: <6E216CCE0679B5489A61125D0EFEC7870B0D3ADC@CORPUSMX10A.corp.emc.com>
To: <public-xml-processing-model-wg@w3.org>

Editor's Draft 8 May 2008: Section 5.12 (p:inline) talks about
'exclude-inline-prefixes', but 'ignore-inline-prefixes' is used
everywhere else in the spec.

Regards
Vojtech
Received on Thursday, 15 May 2008 09:32:11 GMT

This archive was generated by hypermail 2.2.0+W3C-0.50 : Thursday, 15 May 2008 09:32:11 GMT