W3C home > Mailing lists > Public > public-w3process@w3.org > March 2014

Why isn't the LC-less TR process defined separately? [Was: Re: Draft for Last Call]

From: Arthur Barstow <art.barstow@nokia.com>
Date: Tue, 18 Mar 2014 14:26:55 -0400
Message-ID: <53288FEF.50806@nokia.com>
To: public-w3process <public-w3process@w3.org>
 > Charles wrote in 
<http://lists.w3.org/Archives/Public/public-w3process/2014Mar/0005.html>

[[
I have produced a draft for the AB to check and hopefully approve as a 
Last Call (to be proposed incorporated into a full version of  the 
Process Document)
]]

So the plan is to merge 100% of the other sections of Process-2005 with 
the LC-less version of Chapter 7? If so, would someone please explain 
why the LC-less version of the TR process isn't kept as a separate 
document?

-Thanks, AB
Received on Tuesday, 18 March 2014 18:27:29 UTC

This archive was generated by hypermail 2.3.1 : Tuesday, 6 January 2015 20:35:10 UTC