W3C home > Mailing lists > Public > public-qt-comments@w3.org > February 2004

ORA-XQ-124-Q: rule 1)d) does not specify what happens to nilled property

From: Stephen Buxton <Stephen.Buxton@oracle.com>
Date: 16 Feb 04 13:12:54
Message-Id: <200402162112.i1GLCsG20817@rgmgw5.us.oracle.com>
To: public-qt-comments@w3.org
Cc:

SECTION 3.7.1.3: content

Rule 1)d) says that the type annotation of a copied 
element node is set to xs:anyType.  You don't say what
happens to the other PSVI contribution to the element's
data model, the nilled property.  Is it preserved or
set to some fixed value?

- Steve B.
Received on Monday, 16 February 2004 16:12:56 UTC

This archive was generated by hypermail 2.3.1 : Wednesday, 7 January 2015 15:45:17 UTC