W3C home > Mailing lists > Public > public-qt-comments@w3.org > February 2004

ORA-XQ-106-C: can an implementation define a predefined entity ref?

From: Stephen Buxton <Stephen.Buxton@oracle.com>
Date: 16 Feb 04 11:55:59
Message-Id: <200402161955.i1GJtxb03596@rgmgw4.us.oracle.com>
To: public-qt-comments@w3.org
Cc:

SECTION 3.1.1: literals

May an implementation define additional PredefinedEntityRefs?
For example, could an implementation define &euro; as &#8364; ?


- Steve B.
Received on Monday, 16 February 2004 14:56:05 UTC

This archive was generated by hypermail 2.3.1 : Wednesday, 7 January 2015 15:45:17 UTC