W3C home > Mailing lists > Public > public-qt-comments@w3.org > May 2003

F&O: 15.4.1 - op:to or fn:to?

From: <Svgdeveloper@aol.com>
Date: Fri, 9 May 2003 09:07:48 EDT
Message-ID: <d.10305e1b.2bed0224@aol.com>
To: public-qt-comments@w3.org

Section 15.4.1 seems a little confusing. The heading of 15.4 is "functions". 
The heading of 15.4.1 is "op:to". And in the final line of 15.4.1 there is a 
statement that this function ("op:to") supposedly supports the "to" operator.

It seems to me that some editing is needed to tidy this.

Andrew Watt
Received on Friday, 9 May 2003 09:08:03 GMT

This archive was generated by hypermail 2.2.0+W3C-0.50 : Tuesday, 27 March 2012 18:14:24 GMT