W3C home > Mailing lists > Public > public-cdf@w3.org > January 2006

[WICD Core 1.0] Section html:img and html:object

From: Jeff Schiller <codedread@gmail.com>
Date: Mon, 30 Jan 2006 12:54:36 -0600
Message-ID: <da131fde0601301054j694ff234n4e1249e03b5a9d82@mail.gmail.com>
To: public-cdf@w3.org

Section 4.2 mentions an SVG requirement, but that requirement actually
mentions html:img - so where is this described?  Would this be
equivalent to section 4.1 Scalable Foreground Icon Object (i.e. does a
html:object referencing an SVG document and a html:img referencing an
SVG document do the exact same thing?).  If html:object and html:img
are interchangeable, this will require significant updates throughout
the document (i.e. "object" is replaced with "object/img").

Regards,
Jeff Schiller
Received on Monday, 30 January 2006 18:55:29 GMT

This archive was generated by hypermail 2.2.0+W3C-0.50 : Tuesday, 8 January 2008 14:10:40 GMT