W3C home > Mailing lists > Public > ietf-http-wg@w3.org > January to March 2010

Re: #29: correcting corrected_initial_age

From: Mark Nottingham <mnot@mnot.net>
Date: Fri, 19 Mar 2010 10:55:55 +1100
Cc: HTTP Working Group <ietf-http-wg@w3.org>
Message-Id: <2FA0CF5C-80F8-427E-9952-6B8DECA39486@mnot.net>
To: Julian Reschke <julian.reschke@gmx.de>
I think it'd be worthwhile to point it out. 


On 17/03/2010, at 9:13 PM, Julian Reschke wrote:

> On 17.03.2010 10:57, Mark Nottingham wrote:
>> Looks good to me.
>> ...
> 
> OK, applied with <http://trac.tools.ietf.org/wg/httpbis/trac/changeset/792>.
> 
> Question: is this a Change from RFC2616 we need to mention? I'm not sure, as I don't think there is a normative requirement to use excatly this method for Age Calculation.
> 
> Best regards, Julian


--
Mark Nottingham     http://www.mnot.net/
Received on Thursday, 18 March 2010 23:56:27 GMT

This archive was generated by hypermail 2.2.0+W3C-0.50 : Friday, 27 April 2012 06:51:17 GMT