W3C home > Mailing lists > Public > ietf-http-wg@w3.org > January to March 2010

Re: #29: correcting corrected_initial_age

From: Julian Reschke <julian.reschke@gmx.de>
Date: Wed, 17 Mar 2010 11:13:56 +0100
Message-ID: <4BA0AB64.4000308@gmx.de>
To: Mark Nottingham <mnot@mnot.net>
CC: HTTP Working Group <ietf-http-wg@w3.org>
On 17.03.2010 10:57, Mark Nottingham wrote:
> Looks good to me.
> ...

OK, applied with <http://trac.tools.ietf.org/wg/httpbis/trac/changeset/792>.

Question: is this a Change from RFC2616 we need to mention? I'm not 
sure, as I don't think there is a normative requirement to use excatly 
this method for Age Calculation.

Best regards, Julian
Received on Wednesday, 17 March 2010 10:14:41 GMT

This archive was generated by hypermail 2.2.0+W3C-0.50 : Friday, 27 April 2012 06:51:17 GMT