W3C home > Mailing lists > Public > xml-editor@w3.org > July to September 2009

Missing markup on "MUST" in REC-xml-20081126 section 4.3.3?

From: Brian Nixon <nixonb@yahoo.com>
Date: Fri, 7 Aug 2009 14:50:27 -0700 (PDT)
Message-ID: <795587.10431.qm@web62408.mail.re1.yahoo.com>
To: xml-editor@w3.org
In section 4.3.3, in the paragraph "If the replacement text...", should the word "MUST" be marked up as an RFC 2119 keyword, as elsewhere?


      
Received on Monday, 10 August 2009 08:15:18 GMT

This archive was generated by hypermail 2.2.0+W3C-0.50 : Monday, 7 December 2009 10:59:41 GMT