W3C home > Mailing lists > Public > www-xml-schema-comments@w3.org > October to December 2009

[Bug 7913] Strange result from definition of governing element declaration

From: <bugzilla@wiggum.w3.org>
Date: Wed, 14 Oct 2009 20:43:28 +0000
To: www-xml-schema-comments@w3.org
Message-Id: <E1MyAgy-0005DL-Nf@wiggum.w3.org>
http://www.w3.org/Bugs/Public/show_bug.cgi?id=7913


C. M. Sperberg-McQueen <cmsmcq@blackmesatech.com> changed:

           What    |Removed                     |Added
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
             Status|NEW                         |ASSIGNED
           Keywords|                            |needsAgreement




--- Comment #1 from C. M. Sperberg-McQueen <cmsmcq@blackmesatech.com>  2009-10-14 20:43:28 ---
Thank you for the comment.  At the moment, I too am puzzled by clause 3.3 of
the definition of governing element declaration.  (I'm also puzzled by 3.2.) 
The WG will have to examine this carefully before deciding what to do.


-- 
Configure bugmail: http://www.w3.org/Bugs/Public/userprefs.cgi?tab=email
------- You are receiving this mail because: -------
You are the QA contact for the bug.
Received on Wednesday, 14 October 2009 20:43:32 GMT

This archive was generated by hypermail 2.2.0+W3C-0.50 : Sunday, 6 December 2009 18:13:17 GMT