W3C home > Mailing lists > Public > www-xml-schema-comments@w3.org > October to December 2005

[Bug 1892] R-180: Question about the schema error code property in the PSVI

From: <bugzilla@wiggum.w3.org>
Date: Thu, 06 Oct 2005 17:11:08 +0000
To: www-xml-schema-comments@w3.org
Cc:
Message-Id: <E1ENZGu-0001bd-AE@wiggum.w3.org>

http://www.w3.org/Bugs/Public/show_bug.cgi?id=1892





------- Additional Comments From sandygao@ca.ibm.com  2005-10-06 17:11 -------
Henry's response contains the proposed wording. More specifically, to change 
the [schema error code] property in sections 3.2.5 and 3.3.5 in structures from:
  If the item is not ˇvalidˇ, then a list.
to
  If the item is ˇinvalidˇ, then a list.
Received on Thursday, 6 October 2005 17:11:16 GMT

This archive was generated by hypermail 2.2.0+W3C-0.50 : Sunday, 6 December 2009 18:13:09 GMT