W3C home > Mailing lists > Public > www-xml-schema-comments@w3.org > October to December 2005

[Bug 2088] R-098: must lexical form map to a value?

From: <bugzilla@wiggum.w3.org>
Date: Thu, 06 Oct 2005 17:06:01 +0000
To: www-xml-schema-comments@w3.org
Cc:
Message-Id: <E1ENZBx-0001U3-RF@wiggum.w3.org>

http://www.w3.org/Bugs/Public/show_bug.cgi?id=2088


sandygao@ca.ibm.com changed:

           What    |Removed                     |Added
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
            Summary|R-098: Question about the   |R-098: must lexical form map
                   |canonical rep'n of QName    |to a value?




------- Additional Comments From sandygao@ca.ibm.com  2005-10-06 17:06 -------
The original issue is the same as that raised in bug 2103 (R-115). From the 
meeting minutes, it seems the only pending action is to augment section 4.1.4 
in the datatype spec to indicate that the lexical form must map to a value.

Changing the summary line to reflect the remaining issue.
Received on Thursday, 6 October 2005 17:06:07 GMT

This archive was generated by hypermail 2.2.0+W3C-0.50 : Sunday, 6 December 2009 18:13:09 GMT