W3C home > Mailing lists > Public > www-xml-schema-comments@w3.org > July to September 2005

[Bug 2211] R-219: Does section 3.11.1 of part 1 need to refer to list, union?

From: <bugzilla@wiggum.w3.org>
Date: Wed, 14 Sep 2005 19:14:25 +0000
To: www-xml-schema-comments@w3.org
Cc:
Message-Id: <E1EFci9-0000xm-Ro@wiggum.w3.org>

http://www.w3.org/Bugs/Public/show_bug.cgi?id=2211

           Summary: R-219: Does section 3.11.1 of part 1 need to refer to
                    list, union?
           Product: XML Schema
           Version: 1.0
          Platform: All
        OS/Version: All
            Status: NEW
          Severity: normal
          Priority: P2
         Component: XSD Part 1: Structures
        AssignedTo: ht@w3.org
        ReportedBy: sandygao@ca.ibm.com
         QAContact: www-xml-schema-comments@w3.org


At the 2003/11/20 telecon, the following question arose: 

Does section 3.11.1 of Structures need to explicitly cover lists and unions?

See: http://www.w3.org/2003/11/20-xmlschema-irc#T17-22-00
Received on Wednesday, 14 September 2005 19:14:32 GMT

This archive was generated by hypermail 2.2.0+W3C-0.50 : Sunday, 6 December 2009 18:13:09 GMT