W3C home > Mailing lists > Public > www-ws-desc@w3.org > June 2006

Editorial: Where does {http location ignore uncited} appear?

From: Jonathan Marsh <jmarsh@microsoft.com>
Date: Thu, 1 Jun 2006 12:32:26 -0700
Message-ID: <37D0366A39A9044286B2783EB4C3C4E802C8BB36@RED-MSG-10.redmond.corp.microsoft.com>
To: <www-ws-desc@w3.org>
Part 2 Section 6.7.2.2.2 defines the {http location ignore uncited}
property.  In other definitions, it is explicit what component
properties are assigned to.  In this case it's not explicit, though the
appendix shows in on the (obvious) Binding Operation component.

 

 [  Jonathan Marsh  ][  jmarsh@microsoft.com
<mailto:jmarsh@microsoft.com>   ][  http://spaces.msn.com/auburnmarshes
<http://spaces.msn.com/auburnmarshes>   ]

 
Received on Thursday, 1 June 2006 19:34:03 GMT

This archive was generated by hypermail 2.2.0+W3C-0.50 : Monday, 7 December 2009 10:58:40 GMT