W3C home > Mailing lists > Public > www-voice@w3.org > January to March 2002

prompt bargein attribute default?

From: Markku Savela <msa@msa.tte.vtt.fi>
Date: Tue, 15 Jan 2002 16:45:13 +0200
Message-Id: <200201151445.QAA27266@msa.tte.vtt.fi>
To: www-voice@w3.org
Minor detail.. in "4.1 Prompts" for "bargein" attribute, it says

bargein
   Control whether a user can interrupt a prompt. Default is true.

Instead of "Default is true", it would be more correct to say

   "See Section 6.3.4. This defaults to the bargein property"

Right?

-- 
Markku Savela
Received on Tuesday, 15 January 2002 09:43:23 GMT

This archive was generated by hypermail 2.2.0+W3C-0.50 : Monday, 30 October 2006 12:48:54 GMT