W3C home > Mailing lists > Public > www-svg@w3.org > December 2007

Re: 'foreignObject' can be a child of any container element, but must be a descendent of a switch?

From: David Woolley <forums@david-woolley.me.uk>
Date: Tue, 11 Dec 2007 07:41:23 +0000
Message-ID: <475E3F23.9030909@david-woolley.me.uk>
To: www-svg@w3.org

~:'' ありがとうございました。 wrote:
> 
> 'foreignObject' can be a child of any container element, but must be a 
> descendent of a switch?
> 

I don't believe that that can be expressed in a a DTD.
-- 
David Woolley
Emails are not formal business letters, whatever businesses may want.
RFC1855 says there should be an address here, but, in a world of spam,
that is no longer good advice, as archive address hiding may not work.
Received on Tuesday, 11 December 2007 07:41:33 GMT

This archive was generated by hypermail 2.3.1 : Friday, 8 March 2013 15:54:38 GMT