W3C home > Mailing lists > Public > www-style@w3.org > June 2008

Re: [css3-mediaqueries] Query on numeric component of resolution

From: Anne van Kesteren <annevk@opera.com>
Date: Mon, 09 Jun 2008 14:28:32 +0200
To: "Stewart Brodie" <stewart.brodie@antplc.com>, www-style@w3.org
Message-ID: <op.uchd9ujb64w2qv@annevk-t60.oslo.opera.com>

On Fri, 06 Jun 2008 18:54:29 +0200, Stewart Brodie  
<stewart.brodie@antplc.com> wrote:
> Re: Editor's Draft, 5 June, http://dev.w3.org/csswg/css3-mediaqueries/
>
> Is it intended that non-integral numbers are permitted in <resolution>
> values?

It didn't seem worth it introducing an integer type in the grammar just  
for <resolution>.


> (Additional minor editorial: section 4 is missing the 'c' in  
> "exceptions" )

Thanks, fixed!


-- 
Anne van Kesteren
<http://annevankesteren.nl/>
<http://www.opera.com/>
Received on Monday, 9 June 2008 12:29:50 GMT

This archive was generated by hypermail 2.2.0+W3C-0.50 : Monday, 27 April 2009 13:55:07 GMT