W3C home > Mailing lists > Public > www-style@w3.org > January 2006

[css3-selectors][css-selectors] Comment on Section 6.3.3

From: Boris Zbarsky <bzbarsky@mit.edu>
Date: Sat, 21 Jan 2006 18:20:01 -0600
Message-ID: <43D2CFB1.9080200@mit.edu>
To: www-style Mailing List <www-style@w3.org>

In this section, the term "declared" means "declared in the stylesheet" in the 
normative text.  In the example, however, it means "declared in the document". 
Please use consistent terminology here?  Compare my comments on sections 6.1.1 
and 6.2.1.

-Boris
Received on Sunday, 22 January 2006 00:20:03 GMT

This archive was generated by hypermail 2.2.0+W3C-0.50 : Monday, 27 April 2009 13:54:42 GMT