W3C home > Mailing lists > Public > www-math@w3.org > August 2005

Is it correct ? (Specification)

From: Koba <koba@antenna.co.jp>
Date: Sun, 28 Aug 2005 11:16:32 +0900
To: www-math@w3.org
Message-Id: <20050828111246.B715.KOBA@antenna.co.jp>

Hello!

The following sentence:

This version of MathML is not knowingly incompatible with the needs of
languages which are written from left to right.

That is in the third paragraph of 1.3.2 Relation to Other Web Technology,
within http://www.w3.org/TR/2003/REC-MathML2-20031021/chapter1.html

Is that correct ?
It seems to me left to right should be right to left.

Tokushige Kobayashi
-- Antenna House, Inc.
E-mail koba@antenna.co.jp
WWW    http://www.antenna.co.jp/XML/ (Japanese)
WWW    http://www.antennahouse.com/ (English)
TEL    +81-3-3234-1361 (direct call)
FAX    +81-3-3221-9975
Received on Sunday, 28 August 2005 02:16:48 GMT

This archive was generated by hypermail 2.2.0+W3C-0.50 : Saturday, 20 February 2010 06:12:58 GMT