[Prev][Next][Index][Thread]

Re: :?




I'm not sure !

I think that the directives were originally to be pure RFC822 and then
I realized that I needed to escape the directives with a character at the 
front "#"... 

Anyone got any firm views pro or anti the : ? I think that it works gran
gramativcally.

	Phill


References: