[Prev][Next][Index][Thread]

:?



Ok, why do directives have a ':' in the name? It seems to serve no
useful purpose other than making things look like RFC-822 headers.  I
found this sufficiently counterintuitive that I left them off on all
the directives the first time around :-(.

	<mike



Follow-Ups: