W3C home > Mailing lists > Public > www-html@w3.org > July 2001

A Question on Module Implementation

From: <kjc777@nca.or.kr>
Date: Wed, 4 Jul 2001 20:38:10 +0900
Message-ID: <000e01c1047d$cecab9e0$71421eca@nca.or.kr>
To: <www-html@w3.org>

In the section 1.3.2 of the REC "Modularization of XHTML" - Module Implementation - ,
1st paragrap says that "An attribute-list declaration in a module may modify an element type
outside the element types defined in the module, and a content model declaration may modify an 
element type outside the element type set of the module.".

I want to catch the meaning of "modify".


Received on Wednesday, 4 July 2001 07:36:37 GMT

This archive was generated by hypermail 2.2.0+W3C-0.50 : Tuesday, 27 March 2012 18:15:48 GMT